Program

Sunday, 8 March

  Arrival day  
10.00-20.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
10.00-20.00 Accreditation Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
15.00 Wax cabins are open for the use The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre

 

Monday, 9 March

11.00-13.00 Model event The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
15.00 Deadline for team changes and late entries Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
15.00 Competition entry deadline – sprint distance IOF Eventor
18.00 Official meeting with teams representatives –Sprint ESOC Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)

 

Tuesday, 10 March

10.00-12.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
13.00-16.00 Competition office working hours The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
17.00-21.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
14.00-16.30 Sprint competition The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
16.30 Flower ceremony The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
16.30 Competition entry deadline – mass start – middle distance IOF Eventor
17.30 Team officials’ meeting – middle distance Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
19.00 Official opening ceremony of the event and prize-diving ceremony for sprint Concert and theater center “Ugra-classic”

 

Wednesday, 11 March

10.00-12.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
13.00-16.00 Competition office working hours The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
18.00-21.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
14.00-17.00 Middle distance competition (mass start) The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
17.00 Flower and prize-giving ceremony The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
17.30 Competition entry deadline –– sprint relay IOF Eventor
19.00 Team officials’ meeting – middle distance – sprint relay Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)

 

Thursday, 12 March

10.00-12.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
13.00-16.00 Competition office working hours The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
17.00-21.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
14.00-15.30 Sprint relay competition The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
15.30 Flower and prize-giving ceremony The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre

 

Friday, 13 March

09.00-20.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
10.00-12.00 Khanty-Mansiysk sightseeing guided tour
15.00 Competition entry deadline – long distance IOF Eventor
18.00 Team officials’ meeting – long distance Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)

 

Saturday, 14 March

10.00-12.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
13.00-17.00 Competition office working hours The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
18.00-21.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
14.00-18.00 Long distance competition The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
18.00 Flower and prize-giving ceremony Arena
17.30 Competition entry deadline – relay IOF Eventor
18.00 Team officials’ meeting – relay Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)

 

Sunday, 15 March

10.00-12.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
13.00-17.00 Competition office working hours The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre
18.00-21.00 Main office (HQ) working hours Competition centre (“Olimpiyskaya” hotel)
14.00-18.00 Relay competition The Alexander Filipenko Winter Sports Centre